You are here

Staff List

Staff Member Phone Job Responsibilities

Zepp, Lauren  Department Chair

204-1722/ cell: 622-9007

Special Education Department Chair

Aiello, Roger

204-1783

Physical Therapist

Bajkiewicz, Amy

204-1654

Special Education Teacher (18-21 Transition Program)

Bally, Liz

843-9483

Special Education Teacher (9th Grade Alternative)

Carlson, Don

204-1748 Special Education Teacher (9th Grade Tenney Neighborhood)

Chacon, Karyn

219-2416

Special Education Teacher (SAIL East)

Chung, Helen

204-1823

Speech/Language

Doty, Patrick

204-1751 Special Education Teacher (Math)

Gavins, Lakeisha

204-1751 Special Education Teacher (Math)

Giddings, Thomas

204-1725

Special Education Teacher (Life Skills English and Personal Growth)

Green, Shelly

204-1800

Special Education Teacher (Health and Science)

Hutchison, Maravilla, Kelley

204-1783

Occupational Therapy

Jawitz-McClellan, Seth

204-1524 Special Education Teacher (Supported Employment Skills)

Mayne, Kyle

204-1661 Special Education Teacher (9th Grade Yahara Neighborhood)

McKenzie, Bill
 
204-1654 Special Education Teacher (18-21 Transition Program)

Miota, Matt

204-1826

Special Education Teacher (English)

Moore, Sara 

204-1654

Special Education Teacher (Tech. Ed)

Moseley, Allison

204-1827 Special Education Teacher (Reading and Academic Skills)

Naputi, Vera

204-1655 Special Education Teacher (Team Teaching and AVID)

Raciti, Rebeccah

204-1698 Special Education Teacher (Experiential Learning)

Raduazzo, Elissa

204-1826 Special Education Teacher (Math)

Ruesch, Briana

204-1826 Special Education Teacher (Science)

Schaefer, Sara

204-1827

Special Education Teacher (10th Grade Tenney Neighborhood)

Shelley-Brown, Lawanda

204-1813 Special Education Teacher (Online Learning and Reading)

Slattery, Zoe
 
204-1789 Special Education Teacher (Life Skills Math and English)

Tejeda, Alex

204-1661

Special Education Teacher (9th Grade Olbrich Neighborhood)

Volz Nett, Sue

204-1678/ cell: 228-7752

Program Support Teacher/Compliance Specialist

White, Helena

204-1823

Speech /Language


Wilkin, Kathryn
 
204-1748 Special Education Teacher (9th Grade Warner Neighborhood)

Resources for Families

Aging and Disability Resource Centers - WI Department of Health Services

Division of Vocational Rehabilitation - WI Department of Workforce Development

Parent and Child Rights - Brochure in English

Parent and Child Rights - Brochure in Spanish

Parent and Child Rights - Brochure in Hmong